New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › MN › 27037 › 55150
ZIP

55150

MN · County 27037 · pop 181 (population)

24.3
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #32354
Why This ZIP

ZIP 55150 ranks #32354 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 35.0, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 55150 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 27037 — ZIP 55150 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 27037 — ZIP 55150 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 27037 — ZIP 55150 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 27037 — ZIP 55150 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy12.3
Property Stress6.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency2.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional31.0
Construction Pressure24.6
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#32354
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp35.0
Pulse score17.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
12.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
24.6
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
6.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
31.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
2.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
12.3%
Bank Score
31.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5515017.14.10.0—
County 2703722.54.20.029.1
MN state avg27.79.00.023.0
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5508930.9EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4312
5502429.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL466
5507529.1WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL436
5503328.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL406
5512328.3WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL406
5512128.0WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL376
5500927.7WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—11
5506827.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL366
5512227.1WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL336
5511827.0WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL326

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/55150

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it