New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › MN › 27137 › 55790
ZIP

55790

MN · County 27137 · pop 1,933 (population)

37.9
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #4381
Why This ZIP

ZIP 55790 ranks #4381 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 37.5, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 55790 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 27137 — ZIP 55790 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 27137 — ZIP 55790 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 27137 — ZIP 55790 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 27137 — ZIP 55790 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy63.0
Listings Discount39.8
Property Stress27.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional69.4
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#4381
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp37.5
Pulse score38.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
63.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
27.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
39.8
Bank Institutional
69.4
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
27.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
79.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
63.0%
Bank Score
69.4
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
39.8

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5579038.125.90.039.8
County 2713733.025.60.023.2
MN state avg27.68.90.023.0
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5573641.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY5526
5573841.0STRONG_BUYVACANCY6127
5577140.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY5524
5571940.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5527
5572340.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4725
5576539.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5427
5573438.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4227
5561638.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4322
5572438.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5027
5571137.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4627

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/55790

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Seven days inside the plan of your choice, free. Nothing is charged, nothing converts on its own; when the week ends the account stays and you choose whether to subscribe.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time