New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveThe live board is free. The plan is free for 7 days.

No sales call, no card: name, email and the plan you want to try. You are inside in about twenty seconds.

National Market › MN › 27091 › 56127
ZIP

56127

MN · County 27091 · pop 478 (population)

34.3
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #11251
Why This ZIP

ZIP 56127 ranks #11251 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 27.9, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 56127 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 27091 — ZIP 56127 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 27091 — ZIP 56127 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 27091 — ZIP 56127 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 27091 — ZIP 56127 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy16.3
Property Stress14.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency13.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional74.3
Construction Pressure72.2
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#11251
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp27.9
Pulse score38.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
16.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
72.2
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
14.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
74.3
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
13.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
16.3%
Bank Score
74.3
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5612738.513.20.0—
County 2709131.813.40.011.9
MN state avg27.79.00.023.0
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5616235.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
5617134.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
5609833.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—17
5612133.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—14
5601332.8EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2917
5611132.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
5616032.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—17
5618132.2EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—14
5617631.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—14
5603931.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/56127

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

Check the live board first, then take a plan for a 7-day test drive. Browse only, no card, one trial per person.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time