New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Government and bank disposals, the FDIC bank watch, ZIP stress and Florida distress parcels — all browsable for a week.

National Market › MN › 27133 › 56144
ZIP

56144

MN · County 27133 · pop 1,146 (population)

33.6
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #12999
Why This ZIP

ZIP 56144 ranks #12999 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 30.5, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 56144 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 27133 — ZIP 56144 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 27133 — ZIP 56144 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 27133 — ZIP 56144 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 27133 — ZIP 56144 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency18.0
Property Stress16.0
Vacancy12.2
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure75.1
Bank Institutional63.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#12999
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp30.5
Pulse score35.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
12.2
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
75.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
16.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
63.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
18.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
12.2%
Bank Score
63.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5614435.716.20.0—
County 2713332.014.50.019.6
MN state avg27.69.00.023.0
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5612933.7EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—15
5613833.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—14
5706833.3EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5613
5612832.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—15
5615632.4EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3014
5703031.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3912
5614731.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—15
5614630.7WEAKVACANCY—14
5615830.4WEAKVACANCY—15
5617330.2WEAKVACANCY—14

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/56144

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time