New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

The same numbers subscribers act on, open to you for 7 days before you decide.

National Market › MN › 27061 › 56636
ZIP

56636

MN · County 27061 · pop 4,679 (population)

40.5
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #1766
Why This ZIP

ZIP 56636 ranks #1766 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 39.2, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 56636 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 27061 — ZIP 56636 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 27061 — ZIP 56636 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 27061 — ZIP 56636 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 27061 — ZIP 56636 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount44.1
Vacancy34.9
Foreclosure / Delinquency27.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure66.6
Bank Institutional64.6
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#1766
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp39.2
Pulse score41.4

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
34.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
66.6
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
22.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
44.1
Bank Institutional
64.6
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
27.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
5.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
34.9%
Bank Score
64.6
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
44.1

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5663641.423.30.044.1
County 2706137.622.40.025.3
MN state avg27.68.90.023.0
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5573641.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY5526
5572241.5STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5221
5666140.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4718
5572340.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4725
5662839.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3921
5570939.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4821
5572138.2OVERHEATEDVACANCY—21
5576937.9OVERHEATEDVACANCY—21
5663037.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4117
5574836.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/56636

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time