New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › SD › 46099 › 57035
ZIP

57035

SD · County 46099 · pop 1,527 (population)

33.6
Opportunity Index
WATCHLIST
National rank #12962
Why This ZIP

ZIP 57035 ranks #12962 nationally with phase WATCHLIST. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 36.4, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 57035 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 46099 — ZIP 57035 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 46099 — ZIP 57035 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 46099 — ZIP 57035 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 46099 — ZIP 57035 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount45.6
Property Stress14.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency9.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional73.2
Construction Pressure30.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#12962
PhaseWATCHLIST
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp36.4
Pulse score31.8

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
2.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
30.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
14.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
45.6
Bank Institutional
73.2
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
9.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
8.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
2.5%
Bank Score
73.2
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
45.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5703531.812.50.045.6
County 4609928.010.80.038.2
SD state avg30.414.70.025.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5705337.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4921
5704836.2EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—28
5702235.9WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4621
5700335.7WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5412
5703334.2WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5212
5700533.5WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4812
5706833.3EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5613
5710532.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4312
5701532.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—20
5710731.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4212

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/57035

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Seven days inside the plan of your choice, free. Nothing is charged, nothing converts on its own; when the week ends the account stays and you choose whether to subscribe.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it