New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

The same numbers subscribers act on, open to you for 7 days before you decide.

National Market › SD › 46039 › 57268
ZIP

57268

SD · County 46039 · pop 513 (population)

35.9
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #7672
Why This ZIP

ZIP 57268 ranks #7672 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 29.0, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 57268 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 46039 — ZIP 57268 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 46039 — ZIP 57268 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 46039 — ZIP 57268 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 46039 — ZIP 57268 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency22.0
Vacancy19.9
Property Stress14.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure92.5
Bank Institutional69.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#7672
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp29.0
Pulse score40.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
19.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
92.5
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
14.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
69.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
22.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
19.9%
Bank Score
69.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5726840.514.60.0—
County 4603933.616.00.08.4
SD state avg30.414.70.025.7
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5723441.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY5516
5722337.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5117
5625736.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
5723733.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
5721332.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
5722632.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
5726528.2WEAKVACANCY—14
5622027.9WEAKVACANCY—11
5725927.0WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—14
5721825.7WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—14

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/57268

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it