New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

Try the plan that matches how you work: research, leads, or the full execution engine.

National Market › SD › 46091 › 57270
ZIP

57270

SD · County 46091 · pop 740 (population)

34.1
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #11703
Why This ZIP

ZIP 57270 ranks #11703 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 34.4, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 57270 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 46091 — ZIP 57270 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 46091 — ZIP 57270 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 46091 — ZIP 57270 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 46091 — ZIP 57270 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy36.4
Foreclosure / Delinquency25.0
Property Stress17.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure73.0
Bank Institutional45.1
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#11703
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp34.4
Pulse score33.9

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
36.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
73.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
17.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
45.1
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
25.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
36.4%
Bank Score
45.1
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5727033.918.00.0—
County 4609134.118.10.04.8
SD state avg30.414.70.025.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (9)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5726238.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5219
5745435.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
5723234.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—17
5743034.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—17
5743232.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
5724732.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—17
5804331.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13
5742131.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
5805330.5WEAKVACANCY—11

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/57270

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

Free to watch, free to browse for 7 days, paid to work: the live board shows the movers, the trial shows the plan, the subscription lets you act.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time