New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › SD › 46067 › 57376
ZIP

57376

SD · County 46067 · pop 924 (population)

40.5
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #1820
Why This ZIP

ZIP 57376 ranks #1820 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 43.1, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 57376 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 46067 — ZIP 57376 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 46067 — ZIP 57376 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 46067 — ZIP 57376 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 46067 — ZIP 57376 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount61.5
Foreclosure / Delinquency19.0
Property Stress18.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional75.4
Construction Pressure26.7
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#1820
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp43.1
Pulse score38.8

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
11.8
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
26.7
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
18.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
61.5
Bank Institutional
75.4
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
19.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
6.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
11.8%
Bank Score
75.4
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
61.5

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5737638.817.80.061.5
County 4606731.617.90.09.0
SD state avg30.414.70.025.7
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5731941.9STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5626
5731135.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—16
5704334.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—21
5705933.2EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3317
5733032.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
5704532.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—17
5702931.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—19
5733231.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—19
5736631.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—19
5733129.2WEAKVACANCY—18

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/57376

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

The free product is the live board; the free trial is 7 days inside a plan. Plans are monthly, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it