New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › SD › 46037 › 57422
ZIP

57422

SD · County 46037 · pop 153 (population)

30.9
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #20181
Why This ZIP

ZIP 57422 ranks #20181 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 37.0, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 57422 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 46037 — ZIP 57422 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 46037 — ZIP 57422 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 46037 — ZIP 57422 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 46037 — ZIP 57422 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy27.4
Foreclosure / Delinquency26.0
Property Stress14.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure58.3
Bank Institutional29.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#20181
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp37.0
Pulse score26.9

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
27.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
58.3
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
14.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
29.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
26.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
27.4%
Bank Score
29.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5742226.915.60.0—
County 4603735.522.20.06.7
SD state avg30.414.70.025.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5727337.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3822
5746837.0OVERHEATEDVACANCY—23
5726136.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY—23
5743436.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
5745435.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
5721935.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
5727434.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—22
5723933.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
5725627.7WEAKVACANCY—15
5723527.2WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—11

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/57422

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it