New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveThe live board is free. The plan is free for 7 days.

One trial per person, enforced by email and device. When it ends your account stays; access to the scored data pauses until you choose a plan.

National Market › ND › 38061 › 58763
ZIP

58763

ND · County 38061 · pop 4,229 (population)

37.5
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #4955
Why This ZIP

ZIP 58763 ranks #4955 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 29.4, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 58763 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 38061 — ZIP 58763 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 38061 — ZIP 58763 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 38061 — ZIP 58763 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 38061 — ZIP 58763 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy27.4
Foreclosure / Delinquency27.0
Property Stress22.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional75.1
Construction Pressure63.3
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#4955
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp29.4
Pulse score42.9

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
27.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
63.3
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
22.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
75.1
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
27.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
27.4%
Bank Score
75.1
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5876342.920.90.0—
County 3806139.318.90.021.5
ND state avg32.914.80.027.9
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5885241.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY4922
5878440.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5519
5877340.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5222
5877037.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—21
5873435.9WATCHLISTVACANCY5417
5877133.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—17
5879432.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
5876931.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
5871830.0WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—17
5877629.5WEAKVACANCY—16

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/58763

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

Check the live board first, then take a plan for a 7-day test drive. Browse only, no card, one trial per person.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time