New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › MT › 30017 › 59301
ZIP

59301

MT · County 30017 · pop 11,598 (population)

31.4
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #18851
Why This ZIP

ZIP 59301 ranks #18851 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 29.2, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 59301 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 30017 — ZIP 59301 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 30017 — ZIP 59301 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 30017 — ZIP 59301 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 30017 — ZIP 59301 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency20.0
Listings Discount19.6
Property Stress13.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure100.0
Bank Institutional56.3
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#18851
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp29.2
Pulse score32.8

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
12.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
100.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
13.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
19.6
Bank Institutional
56.3
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
20.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
149.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
12.4%
Bank Score
56.3
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
19.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5930132.813.70.019.6
County 3001732.613.60.018.7
MT state avg31.219.50.021.1
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (6)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5934936.8OVERHEATEDVACANCY—16
5933632.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13
5934532.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13
5933831.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—12
5935131.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—12
5934728.1WEAKVACANCY—15

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/59301

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it