New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › IL › 17091 › 60910
ZIP

60910

IL · County 17091 · pop 568 (population)

31.4
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #18832
Why This ZIP

ZIP 60910 ranks #18832 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 28.2, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 60910 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 17091 — ZIP 60910 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 17091 — ZIP 60910 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 17091 — ZIP 60910 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 17091 — ZIP 60910 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Property Stress13.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency12.0
Vacancy9.1
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional72.0
Construction Pressure60.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#18832
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp28.2
Pulse score33.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
9.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
60.5
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
13.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
72.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
12.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
9.1%
Bank Score
72.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6091033.510.40.0—
County 1709131.410.30.035.9
IL state avg30.711.10.033.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6040136.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5212
6090135.9WATCHLISTVACANCY4513
6093535.7WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5513
6092235.5WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4812
6095435.3WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4913
6042435.2WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL507
6095835.0WATCHLISTVACANCY4513
6046834.9WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5012
6091434.1WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4413
6095033.8WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4512

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/60910

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it