New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

Try the plan that matches how you work: research, leads, or the full execution engine.

National Market › IL › 17039 › 61727
ZIP

61727

IL · County 17039 · pop 9,114 (population)

32.0
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #17232
Why This ZIP

ZIP 61727 ranks #17232 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 37.5, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 61727 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 17039 — ZIP 61727 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 17039 — ZIP 61727 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 17039 — ZIP 61727 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 17039 — ZIP 61727 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount47.6
Foreclosure / Delinquency12.0
Property Stress10.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional68.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#17232
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp37.5
Pulse score28.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
7.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
10.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
47.6
Bank Institutional
68.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
12.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
53.3
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
7.9%
Bank Score
68.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
47.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6172728.38.40.047.6
County 1703927.98.20.039.2
IL state avg30.711.10.033.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6175439.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5712
6184237.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL549
6174537.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5211
6173533.9WATCHLISTVACANCY5510
6174931.4EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5610
6175231.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—11
6175630.7WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—12
6177825.8WEAKVACANCY—10
6188224.9WEAKVACANCY—10
6251224.0WEAKVACANCY—7

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/61727

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

Open the live screens for a free view of U.S. property distress, then start a 7-day browse-only trial of one plan. When you need the rows out, subscribe monthly or buy a one-off list from $9.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time