New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveThe live board is free. The plan is free for 7 days.

Try the plan that matches how you work: research, leads, or the full execution engine.

National Market › IL › 17067 › 62379
ZIP

62379

IL · County 17067 · pop 1,828 (population)

39.1
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #3034
Why This ZIP

ZIP 62379 ranks #3034 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 43.8, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 62379 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 17067 — ZIP 62379 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 17067 — ZIP 62379 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 17067 — ZIP 62379 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 17067 — ZIP 62379 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount55.4
Foreclosure / Delinquency17.0
Property Stress13.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure89.8
Bank Institutional54.6
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#3034
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp43.8
Pulse score36.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
12.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
89.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
13.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
55.4
Bank Institutional
54.6
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
17.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
7.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
12.3%
Bank Score
54.6
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
55.4

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6237936.011.50.055.4
County 1706736.912.40.012.7
IL state avg30.911.50.033.8
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6232638.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5713
6235436.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY—13
6233036.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
6235835.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13
6232135.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3413
6234935.4WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5710
6231135.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
6145034.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—13
6142034.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13
6234133.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—13

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/62379

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

See disposals closing this week, banks under pressure and ZIPs rising — live and free — then browse the full plan for 7 days before paying.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time