New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

Watch the live board free, then open the plan behind it for 7 days at no cost.

National Market › IL › 17051 › 62418
ZIP

62418

IL · County 17051 · pop 1,720 (population)

35.8
Opportunity Index
WATCHLIST
National rank #7865
Why This ZIP

ZIP 62418 ranks #7865 nationally with phase WATCHLIST. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 37.9, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 62418 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 17051 — ZIP 62418 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 17051 — ZIP 62418 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 17051 — ZIP 62418 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 17051 — ZIP 62418 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount49.8
Vacancy19.5
Foreclosure / Delinquency18.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional72.9
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#7865
PhaseWATCHLIST
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp37.9
Pulse score34.4

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
19.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
13.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
49.8
Bank Institutional
72.9
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
18.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
0.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
19.5%
Bank Score
72.9
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
49.8

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6241834.412.10.049.8
County 1705130.212.00.037.5
IL state avg30.711.10.033.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6243139.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5713
6226238.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5712
6208036.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5613
6207535.8WATCHLISTVACANCY5611
6247133.9WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5113
6287532.4EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—14
6285431.7EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—15
6289231.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—15
6242230.3WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—13
6225330.0WEAKVACANCY—12

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/62418

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

Open the live screens for a free view of U.S. property distress, then start a 7-day browse-only trial of one plan. When you need the rows out, subscribe monthly or buy a one-off list from $9.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time