New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › MO › 29510 › 63102
ZIP

63102

MO · County 29510 · pop 3,004 (population)

30.4
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #21480
Why This ZIP

ZIP 63102 ranks #21480 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 32.5, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 63102 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 29510 — ZIP 63102 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 29510 — ZIP 63102 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 29510 — ZIP 63102 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 29510 — ZIP 63102 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency26.0
Listings Discount24.2
Property Stress22.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional57.7
Construction Pressure11.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#21480
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp32.5
Pulse score29.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
7.8
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
11.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
22.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
24.2
Bank Institutional
57.7
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
26.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
149.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
7.8%
Bank Score
57.7
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
24.2

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6310229.022.40.024.2
County 2951033.222.20.036.9
MO state avg31.115.40.032.6
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6313741.2STRONG_BUYVACANCY5719
6313640.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5418
6313339.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5418
6311339.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5322
6310739.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4822
6312039.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5622
6314738.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4922
6311538.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4822
6311138.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4922
6313837.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5018

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/63102

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Seven days inside the plan of your choice, free. Nothing is charged, nothing converts on its own; when the week ends the account stays and you choose whether to subscribe.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it