New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

Try the plan that matches how you work: research, leads, or the full execution engine.

National Market › MO › 29510 › 63112
ZIP

63112

MO · County 29510 · pop 18,353 (population)

32.1
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #16945
Why This ZIP

ZIP 63112 ranks #16945 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 31.4, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 63112 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 29510 — ZIP 63112 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 29510 — ZIP 63112 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 29510 — ZIP 63112 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 29510 — ZIP 63112 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency26.0
Listings Discount22.2
Property Stress22.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional59.4
Construction Pressure11.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#16945
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp31.4
Pulse score32.6

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
20.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
11.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
22.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
22.2
Bank Institutional
59.4
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
26.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
136.2
Price Cut %
17.4%
Short-Sale Listings
3
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
20.3%
Bank Score
59.4
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
22.2

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6311232.622.40.022.2
County 2951033.222.20.036.9
MO state avg31.115.40.032.6
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6313741.2STRONG_BUYVACANCY5719
6313640.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5418
6311339.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5322
6313339.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5418
6310739.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4822
6312039.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5622
6314738.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4922
6311538.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4822
6311138.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4922
6313837.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5018

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/63112

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

Check the live board first, then take a plan for a 7-day test drive. Browse only, no card, one trial per person.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time