New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › MO › 29163 › 63339
ZIP

63339

MO · County 29163 · pop 1,012 (population)

34.5
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #10835
Why This ZIP

ZIP 63339 ranks #10835 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 38.1, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 63339 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 29163 — ZIP 63339 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 29163 — ZIP 63339 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 29163 — ZIP 63339 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 29163 — ZIP 63339 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy27.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency25.0
Property Stress18.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure100.0
Bank Institutional27.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#10835
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp38.1
Pulse score32.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
27.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
100.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
18.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
27.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
25.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
27.0%
Bank Score
27.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6333932.118.60.0—
County 2916335.817.60.019.2
MO state avg31.115.30.032.5
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6333438.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4718
6333637.8OVERHEATEDVACANCY—18
6335335.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
6334335.1WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL519
6335934.7EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—17
6344133.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
6343333.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
6333032.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
6338231.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
6334429.8WEAKVACANCY—13

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/63339

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it