New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › MO › 29205 › 63450
ZIP

63450

MO · County 29205 · pop 144 (population)

30.9
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #20218
Why This ZIP

ZIP 63450 ranks #20218 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 38.7, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 63450 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 29205 — ZIP 63450 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 29205 — ZIP 63450 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 29205 — ZIP 63450 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 29205 — ZIP 63450 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency31.0
Property Stress23.0
Vacancy17.7
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional29.5
Construction Pressure6.2
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#20218
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp38.7
Pulse score25.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
17.7
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
6.2
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
23.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
29.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
31.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
17.7%
Bank Score
29.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6345025.724.30.0—
County 2920534.422.50.010.0
MO state avg31.115.30.032.5
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (8)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6346936.7OVERHEATEDVACANCY—21
6343735.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
6343434.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
6346833.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3223
6344031.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
6345131.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—15
6344330.6WEAKVACANCY—22
6343928.3WEAKVACANCY—19

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/63450

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it