New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

Pick one of the three plans, browse it for a week, then subscribe only if it earned it. Cancel any time after.

National Market › MO › 29085 › 65774
ZIP

65774

MO · County 29085 · pop 1,036 (population)

32.5
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #15839
Why This ZIP

ZIP 65774 ranks #15839 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 39.3, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 65774 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 29085 — ZIP 65774 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 29085 — ZIP 65774 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 29085 — ZIP 65774 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 29085 — ZIP 65774 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency30.0
Property Stress23.0
Vacancy15.3
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure50.0
Bank Institutional26.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#15839
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp39.3
Pulse score28.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
15.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
50.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
23.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
26.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
30.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
15.3%
Bank Score
26.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6577428.023.50.0—
County 2908535.523.40.05.3
MO state avg31.015.10.032.9
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6577939.7OVERHEATEDVACANCY—24
6572439.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY—23
6567438.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4517
6535537.9OVERHEATEDVACANCY3518
6532635.8WATCHLISTVACANCY4220
6565035.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
6573534.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—22
6563433.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—24
6566833.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY1724
6576731.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—15

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/65774

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

The live board is the free tour; the trial is 7 days inside the plan you pick: auction events, bank watch, ZIP stress, Florida distress parcels and lender intelligence, browse only.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time