New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Browse-only means you can see everything in the plan and take nothing out until you subscribe.

National Market › KS › 20107 › 66075
ZIP

66075

KS · County 20107 · pop 2,305 (population)

41.2
Opportunity Index
STRONG_BUY
National rank #1365
Why This ZIP

ZIP 66075 ranks #1365 nationally with phase STRONG_BUY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 43.7, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 66075 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 20107 — ZIP 66075 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 20107 — ZIP 66075 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 20107 — ZIP 66075 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 20107 — ZIP 66075 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount54.6
Foreclosure / Delinquency26.0
Property Stress21.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure66.1
Bank Institutional62.1
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#1365
PhaseSTRONG_BUY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp43.7
Pulse score39.6

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
12.7
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
66.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
21.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
54.6
Bank Institutional
62.1
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
26.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
24.8
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
4
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
12.7%
Bank Score
62.1
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
54.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6607539.621.70.054.6
County 2010735.519.10.033.0
KS state avg29.512.90.030.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6604038.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4515
6676737.2OVERHEATEDVACANCY—21
6605636.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY—21
6607235.7WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4720
6601034.8EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—21
6602633.1EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5112
6603332.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—16
6673831.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
6675431.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
6601427.5WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—14

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/66075

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it