New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › KS › 20087 › 66088
ZIP

66088

KS · County 20087 · pop 2,723 (population)

30.0
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #22495
Why This ZIP

ZIP 66088 ranks #22495 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 28.4, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 66088 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 20087 — ZIP 66088 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 20087 — ZIP 66088 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 20087 — ZIP 66088 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 20087 — ZIP 66088 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency12.0
Vacancy10.0
Property Stress10.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional68.2
Construction Pressure54.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#22495
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp28.4
Pulse score31.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
10.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
54.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
10.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
68.2
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
12.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
10.0%
Bank Score
68.2
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6608831.18.40.0—
County 2008726.87.70.025.7
KS state avg29.713.40.030.7
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6600236.3WATCHLISTVACANCY4918
6607034.6WATCHLISTVACANCY5010
6607334.3WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5110
6606632.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4710
6661732.5EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5010
6606030.4WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—15
6641929.4WEAKVACANCY—15
6608628.7WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL427
6604428.3WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL288
6605428.3WEAKVACANCY—8

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/66088

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it