New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

No sales call, no card: name, email and the plan you want to try. You are inside in about twenty seconds.

National Market › NE › 31155 › 68070
ZIP

68070

NE · County 31155 · pop 963 (population)

38.0
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #4255
Why This ZIP

ZIP 68070 ranks #4255 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: LISTINGS_DISCOUNT. Capital opportunity score is 45.7, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 68070 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 31155 — ZIP 68070 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 31155 — ZIP 68070 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 31155 — ZIP 68070 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 31155 — ZIP 68070 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount42.6
Foreclosure / Delinquency25.0
Property Stress24.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure94.5
Bank Institutional31.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#4255
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverLISTINGS_DISCOUNT
Capital opp45.7
Pulse score32.9

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
7.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
94.5
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
24.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
42.6
Bank Institutional
31.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
25.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
8.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
7.9%
Bank Score
31.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
42.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6807032.924.30.042.6
County 3115537.421.70.019.3
NE state avg30.714.20.028.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6807343.2STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5724
6804042.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY4424
6805038.8OVERHEATEDVACANCY—24
6801538.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY—24
6804138.0OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—24
6800337.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—22
6806437.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4019
6864836.7OVERHEATEDVACANCY—24
6804236.7OVERHEATEDVACANCY—24
6801736.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4620

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/68070

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

Check the live board first, then take a plan for a 7-day test drive. Browse only, no card, one trial per person.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time