New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

Watch the live board free, then open the plan behind it for 7 days at no cost.

National Market › NE › 31143 › 68654
ZIP

68654

NE · County 31143 · pop 528 (population)

34.6
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #10585
Why This ZIP

ZIP 68654 ranks #10585 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 30.9, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 68654 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 31143 — ZIP 68654 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 31143 — ZIP 68654 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 31143 — ZIP 68654 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 31143 — ZIP 68654 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency31.0
Property Stress21.0
Vacancy10.8
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional66.7
Construction Pressure56.7
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#10585
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp30.9
Pulse score37.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
10.8
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
56.7
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
21.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
66.7
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
31.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
10.8%
Bank Score
66.7
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6865437.122.30.0—
County 3114335.219.70.015.7
NE state avg30.413.30.028.4
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (9)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6866243.1STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5924
6865136.7OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—25
6866636.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—25
6866336.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
6862835.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—17
6836733.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
6865831.3EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—17
6860130.1WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2013
6831628.2WEAKVACANCY—14

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/68654

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

Try any plan free for 7 days, browse only. Pick Market Intelligence, Lead Access or Execution Engine, browse it for a week with no card on file, then subscribe when the numbers earn it.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time