New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › NE › 31027 › 68736
ZIP

68736

NE · County 31027 · pop 581 (population)

30.1
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #22225
Why This ZIP

ZIP 68736 ranks #22225 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 32.4, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 68736 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 31027 — ZIP 68736 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 31027 — ZIP 68736 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 31027 — ZIP 68736 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 31027 — ZIP 68736 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency28.0
Property Stress17.0
Vacancy11.8
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional55.1
Construction Pressure16.7
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#22225
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp32.4
Pulse score28.6

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
11.8
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
16.7
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
17.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
55.1
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
28.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
11.8%
Bank Score
55.1
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6873628.618.30.0—
County 3102729.217.60.0—
NE state avg30.413.30.028.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6873034.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
6878634.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
6874932.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—17
6879231.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—17
6872731.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—17
6875730.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—13
6874530.0WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—16
6877129.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—12
6873929.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—17
6871727.7WEAKVACANCY—17

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/68736

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time