New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

Pick one of the three plans, browse it for a week, then subscribe only if it earned it. Cancel any time after.

National Market › NE › 31013 › 69301
ZIP

69301

NE · County 31013 · pop 9,525 (population)

34.0
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #11998
Why This ZIP

ZIP 69301 ranks #11998 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 31.6, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 69301 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 31013 — ZIP 69301 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 31013 — ZIP 69301 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 31013 — ZIP 69301 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 31013 — ZIP 69301 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount26.8
Foreclosure / Delinquency22.0
Property Stress15.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure100.0
Bank Institutional60.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#11998
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp31.6
Pulse score35.6

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
12.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
100.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
15.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
26.8
Bank Institutional
60.8
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
22.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
149.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
12.3%
Bank Score
60.8
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
26.8

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 6930135.615.80.026.8
County 3101336.415.20.022.9
NE state avg30.413.30.028.4
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (2)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
6934836.8OVERHEATEDVACANCY—15
6935432.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/69301

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

Free to watch, free to browse for 7 days, paid to work: the live board shows the movers, the trial shows the plan, the subscription lets you act.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time