New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › LA › 22057 › 70355
ZIP

70355

LA · County 22057 · pop 1,040 (population)

41.8
Opportunity Index
STRONG_BUY
National rank #1054
Why This ZIP

ZIP 70355 ranks #1054 nationally with phase STRONG_BUY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 53.3, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 70355 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 22057 — ZIP 70355 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 22057 — ZIP 70355 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 22057 — ZIP 70355 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 22057 — ZIP 70355 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount60.0
Property Stress24.0
Vacancy19.5
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure59.3
Bank Institutional27.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#1054
PhaseSTRONG_BUY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp53.3
Pulse score34.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
19.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
59.3
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
24.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
60.0
Bank Institutional
27.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
16.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
178.0
Price Cut %
23.8%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
19.5%
Bank Score
27.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
60.0

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7035534.220.70.060.0
County 2205735.222.30.041.4
LA state avg37.126.50.037.2
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7035743.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY6024
7035943.3STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5234
7037743.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY5832
7036442.3STRONG_BUYVACANCY5131
7035441.6STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5724
7034341.5STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5130
7037439.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4624
7034539.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5224
7039438.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4724
7003035.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—24

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/70355

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time