New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › LA › 22115 › 71439
ZIP

71439

LA · County 22115 · pop 1,715 (population)

38.1
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #4152
Why This ZIP

ZIP 71439 ranks #4152 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 40.1, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 71439 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 22115 — ZIP 71439 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 22115 — ZIP 71439 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 22115 — ZIP 71439 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 22115 — ZIP 71439 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency39.0
Property Stress33.0
Vacancy24.2
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure56.0
Bank Institutional32.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#4152
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp40.1
Pulse score36.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
24.2
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
56.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
33.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
32.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
39.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
24.2%
Bank Score
32.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7143936.734.20.0—
County 2211538.125.40.033.4
LA state avg37.427.30.037.2
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7142945.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY—43
7140345.0STRONG_BUYVACANCY5529
7065644.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY6328
7146142.9STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5428
7144641.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY4328
7063439.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5024
7065938.9OVERHEATEDVACANCY—28
7143837.8OVERHEATEDVACANCY—28
7144736.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—28
7147435.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—28

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/71439

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it