New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › LA › 22069 › 71457
ZIP

71457

LA · County 22069 · pop 25,485 (population)

40.3
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #1962
Why This ZIP

ZIP 71457 ranks #1962 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 34.8, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 71457 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 22069 — ZIP 71457 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 22069 — ZIP 71457 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 22069 — ZIP 71457 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 22069 — ZIP 71457 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency38.0
Property Stress30.0
Listings Discount26.7
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure100.0
Bank Institutional59.2
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#1962
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp34.8
Pulse score44.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
19.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
100.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
30.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
26.7
Bank Institutional
59.2
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
38.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
95.4
Price Cut %
16.8%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
19.5%
Bank Score
59.2
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
26.7

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7145744.033.30.026.7
County 2206944.132.30.022.2
LA state avg37.427.30.037.2
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7107048.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY5929
7146846.3STRONG_BUYVACANCY5830
7106545.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY—41
7101945.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY5724
7145643.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY4630
7146943.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—32
7141642.9OVERHEATEDVACANCY—30
7141142.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—30
7143439.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY—30
7100239.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY—30

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/71457

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it