New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › AR › 05075 › 72469
ZIP

72469

AR · County 05075 · pop 1,002 (population)

38.3
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #3872
Why This ZIP

ZIP 72469 ranks #3872 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 31.3, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 72469 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 05075 — ZIP 72469 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 05075 — ZIP 72469 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 05075 — ZIP 72469 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 05075 — ZIP 72469 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount29.7
Foreclosure / Delinquency26.0
Property Stress25.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure89.8
Bank Institutional77.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#3872
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp31.3
Pulse score42.9

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
11.6
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
89.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
25.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
29.7
Bank Institutional
77.8
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
26.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
77.5
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
11.6%
Bank Score
77.8
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
29.7

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7246942.924.90.029.7
County 0507537.923.60.027.7
AR state avg34.821.71.535.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7245942.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY5126
7248241.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY6229
7245841.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY5123
7244040.1OVERHEATEDVACANCY—23
7243337.8OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3023
7243437.3OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—26
7247637.0OVERHEATEDVACANCY3323
7241536.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3723
7246636.7OVERHEATEDVACANCY—25
7241035.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/72469

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time