New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Government and bank disposals, the FDIC bank watch, ZIP stress and Florida distress parcels — all browsable for a week.

National Market › AR › 05137 › 72555
ZIP

72555

AR · County 05137 · pop 240 (population)

45.0
Opportunity Index
STRONG_BUY
National rank #271
Why This ZIP

ZIP 72555 ranks #271 nationally with phase STRONG_BUY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 54.1, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 72555 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 05137 — ZIP 72555 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 05137 — ZIP 72555 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 05137 — ZIP 72555 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 05137 — ZIP 72555 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency55.0
Listings Discount52.7
Vacancy38.5
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure50.0
Bank Institutional23.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#271
PhaseSTRONG_BUY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp54.1
Pulse score39.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
38.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
50.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
38.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
52.7
Bank Institutional
23.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
55.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
0.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
38.5%
Bank Score
23.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
52.7

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7255539.042.40.052.7
County 0513739.239.90.027.5
AR state avg34.821.71.535.4
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7203148.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY5237
7215347.2STRONG_BUYVACANCY5337
7253044.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY5424
7265043.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY6026
7251943.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY5231
7264542.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY4530
7256040.8OVERHEATEDVACANCY3038
7253339.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY—38
7256739.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY—38
7268038.9OVERHEATEDVACANCY—37

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/72555

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time