New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

Pick one of the three plans, browse it for a week, then subscribe only if it earned it. Cancel any time after.

National Market › AR › 05005 › 72635
ZIP

72635

AR · County 05005 · pop 3,637 (population)

33.9
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #12176
Why This ZIP

ZIP 72635 ranks #12176 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 32.8, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 72635 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 05005 — ZIP 72635 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 05005 — ZIP 72635 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 05005 — ZIP 72635 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 05005 — ZIP 72635 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency29.0
Property Stress21.0
Vacancy16.5
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional57.1
Construction Pressure35.9
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#12176
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp32.8
Pulse score34.6

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
16.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
35.9
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
21.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
57.1
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
29.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
16.5%
Bank Score
57.1
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7263534.622.70.0—
County 0500532.523.20.029.6
AR state avg34.821.71.535.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7253145.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY5936
7251943.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY5232
7264238.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4421
7265835.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
7265334.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3621
7254434.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3321
7262632.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
7253732.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
7265131.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3121
7261730.3WEAKVACANCY—16

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/72635

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

Check the live board first, then take a plan for a 7-day test drive. Browse only, no card, one trial per person.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time