New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

No sales call, no card: name, email and the plan you want to try. You are inside in about twenty seconds.

National Market › OK › 40079 › 74956
ZIP

74956

OK · County 40079 · pop 1,959 (population)

31.3
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #19113
Why This ZIP

ZIP 74956 ranks #19113 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 37.0, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 74956 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 40079 — ZIP 74956 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 40079 — ZIP 74956 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 40079 — ZIP 74956 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 40079 — ZIP 74956 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency25.0
Property Stress16.0
Vacancy13.7
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure73.1
Bank Institutional31.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#19113
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp37.0
Pulse score27.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
13.7
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
73.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
16.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
31.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
25.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
13.7%
Bank Score
31.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7495627.516.60.0—
County 4007934.316.80.025.9
OK state avg33.017.60.036.2
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7496641.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY5116
7495740.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5022
7494139.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5517
7456339.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5218
7493739.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4616
7457139.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4517
7195337.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4020
7493037.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4916
7494437.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4717
7490236.2WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4216

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/74956

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

See the distress numbers move on the live board, then browse the plan behind them free for 7 days. A monthly subscription afterwards opens exports, unlocks and the acquisition workflow.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time