New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › TX › 48027 › 76502
ZIP

76502

TX · County 48027 · pop 51,175 (population)

34.5
Opportunity Index
WATCHLIST
National rank #10799
Why This ZIP

ZIP 76502 ranks #10799 nationally with phase WATCHLIST. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 38.5, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 76502 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 48027 — ZIP 76502 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 48027 — ZIP 76502 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 48027 — ZIP 76502 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 48027 — ZIP 76502 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount41.4
Property Stress15.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency13.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure62.0
Bank Institutional56.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#10799
PhaseWATCHLIST
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp38.5
Pulse score31.8

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
6.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
62.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
15.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
41.4
Bank Institutional
56.8
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
13.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
102.4
Price Cut %
9.5%
Short-Sale Listings
16
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
6.4%
Bank Score
56.8
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
41.4

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7650231.815.00.041.4
County 4802733.315.40.039.1
TX state avg32.217.90.631.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7653942.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY4931
7652840.9STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4727
7657040.0OVERHEATEDVACANCY—33
7650137.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4915
7654137.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4515
7651137.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4315
7654936.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4416
7654336.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4515
7654435.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
7654234.5WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4215

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/76502

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time