New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › TX › 48027 › 76579
ZIP

76579

TX · County 48027 · pop 5,729 (population)

33.3
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #13758
Why This ZIP

ZIP 76579 ranks #13758 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 31.2, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 76579 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 48027 — ZIP 76579 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 48027 — ZIP 76579 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 48027 — ZIP 76579 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 48027 — ZIP 76579 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency20.0
Property Stress19.0
Vacancy8.6
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional63.0
Construction Pressure62.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#13758
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp31.2
Pulse score34.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
8.6
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
62.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
19.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
63.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
20.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
8.6%
Bank Score
63.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7657934.719.70.0—
County 4802733.315.40.039.1
TX state avg32.217.90.631.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7653942.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY4931
7652840.9STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4727
7657040.0OVERHEATEDVACANCY—33
7650137.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4915
7654137.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4515
7651137.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4315
7654936.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4416
7654336.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4515
7654435.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
7654234.5WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4215

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/76579

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it