New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

Pick one of the three plans, browse it for a week, then subscribe only if it earned it. Cancel any time after.

National Market › TX › 48015 › 77485
ZIP

77485

TX · County 48015 · pop 3,865 (population)

36.1
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #7285
Why This ZIP

ZIP 77485 ranks #7285 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 36.7, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 77485 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 48015 — ZIP 77485 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 48015 — ZIP 77485 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 48015 — ZIP 77485 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 48015 — ZIP 77485 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount35.9
Property Stress20.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency18.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure59.7
Bank Institutional58.3
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#7285
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp36.7
Pulse score35.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
15.2
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
59.7
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
20.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
35.9
Bank Institutional
58.3
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
18.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
40.7
Price Cut %
48.3%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
15.2%
Bank Score
58.3
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
35.9

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7748535.719.60.035.9
County 4801537.125.80.030.4
TX state avg32.217.90.631.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7895040.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY—28
7893339.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY—34
7894039.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY—26
7895439.1OVERHEATEDVACANCY—23
7894438.1OVERHEATEDVACANCY—25
7783538.0OVERHEATEDVACANCY—20
7747437.3OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3625
7741836.9OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3325
7742635.2EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—21
7783334.8EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2721

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/77485

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

See the distress numbers move on the live board, then browse the plan behind them free for 7 days. A monthly subscription afterwards opens exports, unlocks and the acquisition workflow.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time