New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Government and bank disposals, the FDIC bank watch, ZIP stress and Florida distress parcels — all browsable for a week.

National Market › TX › 48437 › 79088
ZIP

79088

TX · County 48437 · pop 5,315 (population)

35.4
Opportunity Index
WATCHLIST
National rank #8661
Why This ZIP

ZIP 79088 ranks #8661 nationally with phase WATCHLIST. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 43.8, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 79088 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 48437 — ZIP 79088 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 48437 — ZIP 79088 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 48437 — ZIP 79088 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 48437 — ZIP 79088 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount50.3
Foreclosure / Delinquency25.0
Vacancy17.5
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional47.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#8661
PhaseWATCHLIST
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp43.8
Pulse score29.8

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
17.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
16.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
50.3
Bank Institutional
47.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
25.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
5.5
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
17.5%
Bank Score
47.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
50.3

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7908829.817.20.050.3
County 4843731.617.20.039.6
TX state avg32.318.20.631.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (4)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7905237.0OVERHEATEDVACANCY—16
7924132.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—15
7925730.4WEAKVACANCY—17
7904229.9WEAKVACANCY—15

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/79088

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it