New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

The same numbers subscribers act on, open to you for 7 days before you decide.

National Market › TX › 48375 › 79103
ZIP

79103

TX · County 48375 · pop 11,591 (population)

29.4
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #23957
Why This ZIP

ZIP 79103 ranks #23957 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 32.0, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 79103 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 48375 — ZIP 79103 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 48375 — ZIP 79103 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 48375 — ZIP 79103 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 48375 — ZIP 79103 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Property Stress17.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency16.0
Vacancy4.6
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional56.9
Construction Pressure30.6
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#23957
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp32.0
Pulse score27.6

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
4.6
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
30.6
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
17.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
56.9
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
16.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
4.6%
Bank Score
56.9
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7910327.616.60.0—
County 4837532.418.10.042.4
TX state avg32.117.90.631.7
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7906839.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5715
7903639.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5817
7910739.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5418
7910837.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4518
7910135.7WATCHLISTVACANCY4418
7910234.9WATCHLISTVACANCY4718
7912434.8WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4418
7910634.4WATCHLISTVACANCY3818
7910432.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3118
7910932.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY4115

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/79103

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time