New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

Watch the live board free, then open the plan behind it for 7 days at no cost.

National Market › CO › 08069 › 80524
ZIP

80524

CO · County 08069 · pop 39,111 (population)

30.2
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #21979
Why This ZIP

ZIP 80524 ranks #21979 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 34.2, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 80524 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 08069 — ZIP 80524 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 08069 — ZIP 80524 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 08069 — ZIP 80524 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 08069 — ZIP 80524 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount29.6
Foreclosure / Delinquency17.0
Property Stress15.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional54.6
Construction Pressure35.6
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#21979
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp34.2
Pulse score27.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
5.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
35.6
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
15.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
29.6
Bank Institutional
54.6
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
17.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
43.9
Price Cut %
14.0%
Short-Sale Listings
13
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
5.3%
Bank Score
54.6
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
29.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 8052427.516.10.029.6
County 0806927.517.40.027.5
CO state avg27.612.61.024.3
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
8054036.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3020
8054533.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3616
8050332.8EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2621
8051732.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2616
8054932.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3716
8051231.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2916
8052130.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3016
8053730.7WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3216
8051530.5WEAKVACANCY—16
8053230.5WEAKVACANCY—16

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/80524

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

See disposals closing this week, banks under pressure and ZIPs rising — live and free — then browse the full plan for 7 days before paying.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time