New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › WY › 56013 › 82310
ZIP

82310

WY · County 56013 · pop 0 (equal)

30.2
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #21981
Why This ZIP

ZIP 82310 ranks #21981 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 36.0, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 82310 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 56013 — ZIP 82310 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 56013 — ZIP 82310 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 56013 — ZIP 82310 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 56013 — ZIP 82310 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy100.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency18.0
Property Stress11.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure65.8
Bank Institutional31.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#21981
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp36.0
Pulse score26.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
100.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
65.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
11.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
31.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
18.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
100.0%
Bank Score
31.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 8231026.310.80.0—
County 5601331.812.40.029.6
WY state avg31.915.00.029.3
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
8251333.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3013
8251433.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13
8251533.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY4113
8252033.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3213
8250133.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3513
8264231.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—10
8264930.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13
8251230.2WEAKVACANCY—11
8252329.9WEAKVACANCY—13
8251629.3WEAKVACANCY2211

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/82310

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Seven days inside the plan of your choice, free. Nothing is charged, nothing converts on its own; when the week ends the account stays and you choose whether to subscribe.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time