New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

No sales call, no card: name, email and the plan you want to try. You are inside in about twenty seconds.

National Market › ID › 16063 › 83349
ZIP

83349

ID · County 16063 · pop 1,311 (population)

21.0
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #33619
Why This ZIP

ZIP 83349 ranks #33619 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 41.8, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 83349 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 16063 — ZIP 83349 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 16063 — ZIP 83349 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 16063 — ZIP 83349 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 16063 — ZIP 83349 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency12.0
Property Stress9.0
Vacancy8.9
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
No risks above threshold
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountBank Institutional
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#33619
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp41.8
Pulse score7.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
8.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
9.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
0.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
12.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
8.9%
Bank Score
0.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 833497.18.20.0—
County 1606317.08.60.01.8
ID state avg28.113.90.023.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (5)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
8333033.3EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3516
8334728.7WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—7
8333827.9WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL357
8335225.0WEAKVACANCY—11
8332420.8WEAKVACANCY—9

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/83349

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

Open the live screens for a free view of U.S. property distress, then start a 7-day browse-only trial of one plan. When you need the rows out, subscribe monthly or buy a one-off list from $9.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time