New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › AZ › 04005 › 85931
ZIP

85931

AZ · County 04005 · pop 225 (population)

34.3
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #11244
Why This ZIP

ZIP 85931 ranks #11244 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 36.7, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 85931 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 04005 — ZIP 85931 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 04005 — ZIP 85931 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 04005 — ZIP 85931 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 04005 — ZIP 85931 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy88.7
Foreclosure / Delinquency25.0
Property Stress16.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure100.0
Bank Institutional32.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#11244
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp36.7
Pulse score32.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
88.7
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
100.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
16.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
32.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
25.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
88.7%
Bank Score
32.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 8593132.717.50.0—
County 0400534.717.50.011.7
AZ state avg33.420.70.031.3
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
8633739.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4719
8604738.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4516
8604637.7OVERHEATEDVACANCY3216
8604437.0OVERHEATEDVACANCY—23
8604536.7OVERHEATEDVACANCY—16
8602236.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY3517
8604036.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
8632035.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3516
8643435.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
8603835.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3116

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/85931

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Seven days inside the plan of your choice, free. Nothing is charged, nothing converts on its own; when the week ends the account stays and you choose whether to subscribe.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time