New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

One trial per person, enforced by email and device. When it ends your account stays; access to the scored data pauses until you choose a plan.

National Market › NM › 35061 › 87002
ZIP

87002

NM · County 35061 · pop 21,375 (population)

38.4
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #3814
Why This ZIP

ZIP 87002 ranks #3814 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 38.0, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 87002 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 35061 — ZIP 87002 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 35061 — ZIP 87002 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 35061 — ZIP 87002 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 35061 — ZIP 87002 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount41.2
Foreclosure / Delinquency22.0
Property Stress21.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional64.6
Construction Pressure60.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#3814
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp38.0
Pulse score38.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
16.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
60.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
21.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
41.2
Bank Institutional
64.6
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
22.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
48.2
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
10
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
16.0%
Bank Score
64.6
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
41.2

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 8700238.721.40.041.2
County 3506135.621.00.038.6
NM state avg29.813.90.028.9
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (8)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
8703137.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4121
8706234.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—24
8700632.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
8704231.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
8706831.1EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4114
8702330.4WEAKVACANCY2512
8702628.5WEAKVACANCY—11
8706026.5WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—12

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/87002

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

Open the live screens for a free view of U.S. property distress, then start a 7-day browse-only trial of one plan. When you need the rows out, subscribe monthly or buy a one-off list from $9.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time