New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

Choose Market Intelligence, Lead Access or Execution Engine and browse everything in it for 7 days. Exports, unlocks and downloads open when you subscribe.

National Market › NM › 35035 › 88340
ZIP

88340

NM · County 35035 · pop 3,577 (population)

37.3
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #5266
Why This ZIP

ZIP 88340 ranks #5266 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 40.0, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 88340 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 35035 — ZIP 88340 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 35035 — ZIP 88340 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 35035 — ZIP 88340 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 35035 — ZIP 88340 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency30.0
Property Stress27.0
Vacancy19.1
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure94.4
Bank Institutional27.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#5266
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp40.0
Pulse score35.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
19.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
94.4
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
27.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
27.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
30.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
19.1%
Bank Score
27.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 8834035.527.60.0—
County 3503539.726.50.035.5
NM state avg29.813.90.028.9
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
8831748.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY6427
8808143.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY5625
8832543.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY5427
8835240.8OVERHEATEDVACANCY3627
8831039.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY3427
8833737.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—27
8833934.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—24
8835433.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
8831133.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
8831433.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/88340

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

See disposals closing this week, banks under pressure and ZIPs rising — live and free — then browse the full plan for 7 days before paying.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time