New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Government and bank disposals, the FDIC bank watch, ZIP stress and Florida distress parcels — all browsable for a week.

National Market › VA › 51097 › 23023
ZIP

23023

VA · County 51097 · pop 520 (population)

22.5
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #33333
Why This ZIP

ZIP 23023 ranks #33333 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 35.8, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 23023 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 51097 — ZIP 23023 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 51097 — ZIP 23023 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 51097 — ZIP 23023 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 51097 — ZIP 23023 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency19.0
Property Stress10.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional31.0
Construction Pressure1.9
⚠ Missing Data
VacancyAuction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#33333
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp35.8
Pulse score13.6

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
0.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
1.9
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
10.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
31.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
19.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
0.0%
Bank Score
31.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2302313.611.40.0—
County 5109722.413.30.08.7
VA state avg27.012.30.024.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2256033.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—17
2314932.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3415
2317731.2EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4612
2311030.2WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3712
2243728.8WEAKVACANCY—14
2315627.1WEAKVACANCY—12
2312627.1WEAKVACANCY—12
2316126.4WEAKVACANCY—10
2308526.4WEAKVACANCY—10
2309126.0WEAKVACANCY—12

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/23023

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time