New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

The live board stays free without an account; the trial opens the plan behind it for 7 days, browse only.

National Market › VA › 51019 › 24122
ZIP

24122

VA · County 51019 · pop 1,421 (population)

30.3
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #21763
Why This ZIP

ZIP 24122 ranks #21763 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 38.3, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 24122 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 51019 — ZIP 24122 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 51019 — ZIP 24122 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 51019 — ZIP 24122 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 51019 — ZIP 24122 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency22.0
Property Stress21.0
Vacancy7.4
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure50.6
Bank Institutional29.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#21763
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp38.3
Pulse score25.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
7.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
50.6
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
21.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
29.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
22.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
7.4%
Bank Score
29.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2412225.020.40.0—
County 5101931.419.80.027.6
VA state avg26.912.00.024.4
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2412136.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3520
2455134.7WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4021
2410134.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
2457134.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3418
2410434.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3221
2417933.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3619
2413933.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
2455632.9EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT3721
2409532.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
2406432.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—21

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/24122

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

Open the live screens for a free view of U.S. property distress, then start a 7-day browse-only trial of one plan. When you need the rows out, subscribe monthly or buy a one-off list from $9.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time