New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

Choose Market Intelligence, Lead Access or Execution Engine and browse everything in it for 7 days. Exports, unlocks and downloads open when you subscribe.

National Market › NC › 37125 › 28315
ZIP

28315

NC · County 37125 · pop 14,143 (population)

32.3
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #16367
Why This ZIP

ZIP 28315 ranks #16367 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 32.6, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 28315 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 37125 — ZIP 28315 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 37125 — ZIP 28315 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 37125 — ZIP 28315 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 37125 — ZIP 28315 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Property Stress24.0
Listings Discount23.9
Foreclosure / Delinquency20.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional59.0
Construction Pressure47.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#16367
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp32.6
Pulse score32.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
7.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
47.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
24.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
23.9
Bank Institutional
59.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
20.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
139.9
Price Cut %
7.4%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
7.1%
Bank Score
59.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
23.9

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2831532.121.20.023.9
County 3712535.322.527.425.2
NC state avg32.721.80.329.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2720944.3STRONG_BUYVACANCY5234
2834741.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY5530
2839441.3STRONG_BUYVACANCY4327
2720840.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5121
2734139.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5022
2737639.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3627
2735638.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—36
2728137.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3930
2732536.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3027
2832735.7EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2627

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/28315

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

Check the live board first, then take a plan for a 7-day test drive. Browse only, no card, one trial per person.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time