New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › GA › 13159 › 31064
ZIP

31064

GA · County 13159 · pop 9,859 (population)

37.1
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #5549
Why This ZIP

ZIP 31064 ranks #5549 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 41.1, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 31064 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 13159 — ZIP 31064 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 13159 — ZIP 31064 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 13159 — ZIP 31064 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 13159 — ZIP 31064 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount40.5
Foreclosure / Delinquency25.0
Property Stress24.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure52.3
Bank Institutional49.7
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#5549
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp41.1
Pulse score34.4

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
10.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
52.3
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
24.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
40.5
Bank Institutional
49.7
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
25.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
41.3
Price Cut %
15.9%
Short-Sale Listings
3
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
10.9%
Bank Score
49.7
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
40.5

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3106434.424.70.040.5
County 1315931.923.30.035.7
GA state avg32.320.20.433.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (5)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3005535.5WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4219
3001434.9WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3717
3005634.1WATCHLISTVACANCY3820
3108530.4WEAKVACANCY—24
3103828.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—21

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/31064

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time