New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › FL › 12101 › 33525
ZIP

33525

FL · County 12101 · pop 20,220 (population)

37.2
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #5428
Why This ZIP

ZIP 33525 ranks #5428 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 39.8, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 33525 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 12101 — ZIP 33525 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 12101 — ZIP 33525 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 12101 — ZIP 33525 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 12101 — ZIP 33525 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount39.3
Foreclosure / Delinquency28.0
Property Stress26.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional56.4
Construction Pressure32.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#5428
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp39.8
Pulse score35.4

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
10.8
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
32.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
26.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
39.3
Bank Institutional
56.4
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
28.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
115.2
Price Cut %
5.5%
Short-Sale Listings
7
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
10.8%
Bank Score
56.4
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
39.3

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3352535.428.50.039.3
County 1210136.528.40.041.7
FL state avg38.330.94.435.6
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3354143.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY6026
3354241.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY4926
3469040.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY4526
3354040.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5526
3469139.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4126
3380939.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3730
3354539.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4726
3465239.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4026
3352339.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4026
3359738.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4131

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/33525

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Seven days inside the plan of your choice, free. Nothing is charged, nothing converts on its own; when the week ends the account stays and you choose whether to subscribe.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it